www.universityonline.club
World paintings and artists

Alphabetical Artists

Artist Morris Phillip Richard (1838-1902)

Also known as: Morris Philip Richard
Images in collection: 23
Total pages: (2)

Land Ahoy!

Information: 1864 oil on canvas

Location: Private Collection

Land Ahoy!

Sons of the Brave

Information: 1880 oil on canvas

Location: Leeds Museums and Galleries (Leeds Museums and Galleries, Leeds City Council), Leeds.

Sons of the Brave

A Flaw in the Will

Information: oil on canvas

Location: Wolverhampton Art Gallery, Wolverhampton.

A Flaw in the Will

Where They Crucified Him

Information: 1862 oil on canvas

Location: Museum & Winter Gardens, Sunderland.

Where They Crucified Him

Portrait of a Lady in a Green Jacket

Information: 1890 oil on canvas

Location: Towneley Hall Art Gallery and Museum, Burnley.

Portrait of a Lady in a Green Jacket

The First Born

Information: c.1875 oil on canvas

Location: Harris Museum, Art Gallery & Preston Free Public Library, Preston.

The First Born

Feeding Time

Information: oil on canvas

Location: Private Collection

Feeding Time

Christ walking on the sea

Location: Private Collection

Christ walking on the sea

Christ calling the disciples

Location: Private Collection

Christ calling the disciples

The infant Moses and his mother

Location: Private Collection

The infant Moses and his mother

The End of the Journey

Information: c.1870 oil on canvas

Location: Rochdale Art Gallery, Lancashire.

The End of the Journey

Girl on a Balcony Watching a Couple by a Lake

Information: oil on board

Location: Laing Art Gallery, Newcastle.

Girl on a Balcony Watching a Couple by a Lake

The Good Samaritan

Information: 1857 oil on canvas

Location: Blackburn Museum & Art Gallery, Blackburn.

The Good Samaritan

The Bridesmaid

Location: Private Collection

The Bridesmaid

Beach with Figures

Information: oil on board

Location: Shipley Art Gallery, Tyne & Wear Museums, Gateshead.

Beach with Figures

Jonathan and David

Location: Private Collection

Jonathan and David

Charles Edward Flower

Information: 1891 oil on canvas

Location: Royal Shakespeare Company Collection, Stratford-upon-Avon.

Charles Edward Flower

The Last Load

Location: Gallery Oldham, Oldham.

The Last Load

Gathering Wild Flowers

Information: oil on card

Location: Private Collection

Gathering Wild Flowers

The Swing

The Swing

Total pages: (2)

© www.universityonline.club