www.universityonline.club
World paintings and artists

Alphabetical Artists

Artist Ingres Jean Auguste Dominique (1780-1867)

Also known as: Ingres Jean Auguste Dominic
Images in collection: 230
Additional information about the artist and his work
Total pages: (12)

Mademoiselle Riviere

Information: 1806, 100x70

Location: Louvre (Musée du Louvre), Paris.

Mademoiselle Riviere

Ingres Madame Charles Simart born Amelie Baltard

Ingres Madame Charles Simart born Amelie Baltard

Ingres Andre Benoit Barreau called Taurel

Ingres Andre Benoit Barreau called Taurel

Ingres Madame Charles Hayard born Jeanne Susanne

Ingres Madame Charles Hayard born Jeanne Susanne

The Bather

Information: 1807. 51x42

Location: Bonnat Museum (Musée Bonnat-Helleu), Bayonne.

The Bather

Roman landscape with acuaduct of the Villa Borghese

Information: 1807. 16 cm

Location: Ingres museum (Musée Ingres), Montauban.

Roman landscape with acuaduct of the Villa Borghese

Count Nikolai Dmitrievich Gouriev

Information: 1821. 107x86

Location: Hermitage, St. Petersburg

Count Nikolai Dmitrievich Gouriev

Paolo and Francesca

Location: Bonnat Museum (Musée Bonnat-Helleu), Bayonne.

Paolo and Francesca

Baronness James de Rothschild

Information: 1848. 142x101

Location: Private Collection

Baronness James de Rothschild

Madame Jacques-Louis Leblanc (nee Francoise Poncelle, 1788–1839)

Information: 1823. 119x92

Location: Metropolitan Museum of Arts, New York.

Madame Jacques-Louis Leblanc (nee Francoise Poncelle, 1788–1839)

Antiochus and Stratonice

Information: 1834. 48x64

Location: The Cleveland Museum of Art, Cleveland.

Antiochus and Stratonice

Self-Portrait

Information: 1858. 62x51

Location: Uffizi gallery, Florence (Galleria degli Uffizi).

Self-Portrait

Pere Desmarais

Information: 1805. 65x54

Location: Augustinians Museum (Musée des Augustins), Toulouse.

Pere Desmarais

Ingres JJacques Marquet Baron de Montbreton de Norvins

Ingres JJacques Marquet Baron de Montbreton de Norvins

Madame de Senonnes

Information: 1815. 106x84

Location: Fine Art Museum (Musée des Beaux Arts), Nantes.

Madame de Senonnes

Ingres Mademoiselle Mary de Borderieux

Ingres Mademoiselle Mary de Borderieux

Ingres Felix Leblanc

Ingres Felix Leblanc

Madame Edmond Cave (Marie-Elisabeth Blavot, born 1810)

Information: 1831-34. 40x32

Location: Metropolitan Museum of Arts, New York.

Madame Edmond Cave (Marie-Elisabeth Blavot, born 1810)

Ingres Jean Charles Auguste Simon

Ingres Jean Charles Auguste Simon

Jupiter and Antiope

Information: 1851. 32x43

Location: Orsay Museum (Musée d’Orsay), Paris.

Jupiter and Antiope

Total pages: (12)

© www.universityonline.club