www.universityonline.club
World paintings and artists

Alphabetical Artists

Artist Gentileschi Artemisia (1593-1653)

Also known as: Gentiles Artemisia
Images in collection: 15
Total pages: (1)

Portrait Of A Condottiero

Portrait Of A Condottiero

Judith Slaying Holofernes 1620

Judith Slaying Holofernes 1620

Susanna and the Elders 1610

Susanna and the Elders 1610

Modonna and Child 1609

Modonna and Child 1609

agentileschi2

agentileschi2

Judith and her maidservant, ca 1612-13, 114x9

Judith and her maidservant, ca 1612-13, 114x9

001 Self Portrait c.1615-1617

001 Self Portrait c.1615-1617

Judith and Her Maidservant

Judith and Her Maidservant

Judith Beheading Holofernes

Judith Beheading Holofernes

Mary Magdalen, ca 1613-20, 146.5x108 cm, Gall

Mary Magdalen, ca 1613-20, 146.5x108 cm, Gall

Judith Beheading Holofernes, 1620, 199x162.5

Judith Beheading Holofernes, 1620, 199x162.5

The Birth of St. John the Baptist, 1635, oil

The Birth of St. John the Baptist, 1635, oil

Danae 1612

Danae 1612

Self Portrait As The Allegory Of Painting

Self Portrait As The Allegory Of Painting

Susanna ei vecchioni 1622

Susanna ei vecchioni 1622

Total pages: (1)

© www.universityonline.club