www.universityonline.club
World paintings and artists

Alphabetical Artists

Artist Debret Jean Baptiste (1768-1848)

Also known as: Debre Jean-Baptiste
Images in collection: 10
Total pages: (1)

Napoleon and the Bavarian and Wurttemberg troops in Abensberg, 20th April 1809

Information: oil on canvas

Location: Palace of Versailles (Château de Versailles), Paris.

Napoleon and the Bavarian and Wurttemberg troops in Abensberg, 20th April 1809

Napoleon (1769-1821) Pays Homage to the Courage of the Wounded

Information: 1806 oil on canvas

Location: Marmottan Monet Museum (Musée Marmottan Monet), Paris.

Napoleon (1769-1821) Pays Homage to the Courage of the Wounded

Embarcation at Praia Grande

Information: oil on canvas

Location: Petropolis Imperial Museum (Museo Imperial, Petrópolis), Rio de Janeiro.

Embarcation at Praia Grande

The Disembarking of Princess Leopoldine

Information: 1817 w/c on paper

Location: Castro Maya Museum (Museus Castro Maya), Rio de Janeiro.

The Disembarking of Princess Leopoldine

Garlic and Onion Sellers

Information: 1826 w/c on paper

Location: Ministerio de Cultura, Rio de Janeiro

Garlic and Onion Sellers

Chief of the Bororenos preparing for an attack

Information: w/c on paper

Location: Ministerio de Cultura, Rio de Janeiro

Chief of the Bororenos preparing for an attack

The Slave Hunter

Information: oil on canvas

Location: Museum of Art (Museu de Arte), São Paulo.

The Slave Hunter

The First Distribution of Crosses of the Legion of Honour in the Church of the Invalides, 14th July 1804

Location: Fine Arts Museum, San Francisco.

The First Distribution of Crosses of the Legion of Honour in the Church of the Invalides, 14th July 1804

Indigenous Population of Cantagalo

Information: c.1826 w/c on paper

Location: Private Collection

Indigenous Population of Cantagalo

Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) Decorating the Grenadier Lazareff at Tilsit, 8th July 1807

Information: oil on

Location: Palace of Versailles (Château de Versailles), Paris.

Napoleon Bonaparte (1769-1821) Decorating the Grenadier Lazareff at Tilsit, 8th July 1807

Total pages: (1)

© www.universityonline.club