www.universityonline.club
World paintings and artists

Alphabetical Artists

Artist Cabanel Alexandre (1823-1889)

Also known as: Cabanel Alexander
Images in collection: 27
Total pages: (2)

Phedre

Phedre

Ophelia detail

Ophelia detail

The Death of Moses 1851

The Death of Moses 1851

Fallen Angel

Fallen Angel

The Expulsion of Adam and Eve from the Garden of Paradise

The Expulsion of Adam and Eve from the Garden of Paradise

Portrait Of Prince K A Gorchakov

Portrait Of Prince K A Gorchakov

Cleopatra Testing Poisons on Condemned Prisoners 1897

Cleopatra Testing Poisons on Condemned Prisoners 1897

Christina Nilsson (1843-1921), opera-singer, as Ofelia

Location: National Museum (Nationalmuseum), Stockholm.

Christina Nilsson (1843-1921), opera-singer, as Ofelia

The Sulamite engraving

The Sulamite engraving

Autoportrait

Autoportrait

47332

47332

The choirmasters widow

The choirmasters widow

The Death of Francesca de Rimini and Paolo Malatesta 1870

The Death of Francesca de Rimini and Paolo Malatesta 1870

47330

47330

The Daughter Of Jephthah

The Daughter Of Jephthah

The Birth of Venus 1863

The Birth of Venus 1863

#47336

#47336

La Comtesse de Keller

La Comtesse de Keller

Patricienne De Venise

Patricienne De Venise

Albayde 1848Large

Albayde 1848Large

Total pages: (2)

© www.universityonline.club